Join Our Email List
Twitter
Facebook
THE

UPPER VALLEY HOCKEY LEAGUE

Red logo

Red

Est. 2003
0-0-0Record
–Place
0GF
0GA
0Cups
Next game No games on the schedule right now.
Last game · 2004-2005 L4–5Cup Final vsNordiques Mon, Mar 8, 2004
2026-2027 season Preseason 0 games scheduled Last season: 8-1-1 (2004-2005)

About the Red

Red Team
This team is looking for a sponsor. Put your business in front of the Upper Valley — 100 current players and 1,000+ alumni and subscribers.
Become a Sponsor
#PlayerPosGPGAPtsPIM
0Turco, MarkD81192010
11Coakley, SeanLW71010202
19Hunter, GaryC8613190
0Sinclair, RyanLW3116176
4Cashman, DeanLW1087150
44Hughes, RickRW7411154
0Clark, Chris756116
14Bishop, ScottLW23360
2Weber, AndyRW53366
0Kardashian, KirkLW73362
0Hughes, SteveRW32464
7Sorrentino, AlfonseRW102464
0Senning, WilliamLW30220
0Leroy, JoshD11010
0Beams, Nate11012
0Marceau, Have10110
12Hathorn, BruceRW10002
Since 2004-2005

Franchise history

All-time stat viewer →
Seasons110 games
All-time record8-1-1W-L-OTL
Points %85%17 points
Goals6245 against
Cup finals0-1W-L in the final
Whalen Cups0 Still chasing one

Best seasons

  1. 1 2004-20058-1-1 · GF 62 / GA 45 85%points

All-time Red leaders

Totals are for the Red only. UVHL # is the player’s rank on the league’s all-time career list.

Single-season player records

Team records

All-time head to head

  • Gamblers 2-0 · GF 16 / GA 7 100%won
  • Whalers 4-0 · GF 29 / GA 19 100%won

Season by season

SeasonTeamGPWLOTLPtsPts%GFGAGDPIM
2004-2005 Red 10811 1785% 6245 +170
All-time1 seasons108111785%6245+170

Contact the Red

Your message goes to the team captains by email. They’ll reply to the address you give.