Join Our Email List
Twitter
Facebook
THE

UPPER VALLEY HOCKEY LEAGUE

Cardigan logo

Cardigan

Est. 2012 · Ryan Sinclair
0-0-0Record
–Place
0GF
0GA
0Cups
Next game No games on the schedule right now.
Last game · 2012-2013 W4–3 vsTuck Tue, Mar 5, 2013
2026-2027 season Preseason 0 games scheduled Last season: 11-7-1 (2012-2013)

About the Cardigan

Ryan Sinclair's ragtag bunch of misfits will be joining the UVHL this season. Made up of UVHL veterans and rookies alike, they will always be a threat as long as Ryan Sinclair is leading the charge.
This team is looking for a sponsor. Put your business in front of the Upper Valley — 100 current players and 1,000+ alumni and subscribers.
Become a Sponsor
#PlayerPosGPGAPtsPIM
19Carpino, OwenC164875512
0Sinclair, RyanLW71019294
49LeRoy, TimC121312258
51Gauthier, GrahamRW1513102310
0Leclerc, SophieC1689172
47Skelley, TadD124121612
0Warrington, ChrisD12311140
0Heaney, ChrisD1126810
52Flaherty , AndrewRW80880
44Hughes, RickRW100660
54Fitzgerald, Mike123252
4Lawrence, Justin30442
0Levine, Mike RW30220
Since 2012-2013

Franchise history

All-time stat viewer →
Seasons119 games
All-time record11-7-1W-L-OTL
Points %61%23 points
Goals11196 against
Cup finals–W-L in the final
Whalen Cups0 Still chasing one

Best seasons

  1. 1 2012-201311-7-1 · GF 111 / GA 96 61%points

All-time Cardigan leaders

Totals are for the Cardigan only. UVHL # is the player’s rank on the league’s all-time career list.

Single-season player records

Team records

All-time head to head

  • Gamblers 1-3 · GF 11 / GA 19 25%won
  • Tuck 1-2 · GF 11 / GA 15 33%won
  • Whalers 3-1 · GF 36 / GA 30 75%won

Season by season

SeasonTeamGPWLOTLPtsPts%GFGAGDPIM
2012-2013 Cardigan 191171 2361% 11196 +150
All-time1 seasons1911712361%11196+150

Contact the Cardigan

Your message goes to the team captains by email. They’ll reply to the address you give.